Flying Heels Arena Rodeo 4th of July Results

0
345
photo by Richard Gills | Grand County Public Health and the COVID 19 Response Team approved 625 people at the Flying Heels Rodeo for the 4th of July. The annual event celebrated in style with the Westernaires and fifireworks. Those wishing to offffset the costs of this year’s fifireworks can donate to: FHAA, PO Box 405, Granby, CO 80446.
photo by Richard Gills | Grand County Public Health and the COVID 19 Response Team approved 625 people at the Flying Heels Rodeo for the 4th of July. The annual event celebrated in style with the Westernaires and fifireworks. Those wishing to offffset the costs of this year’s fifireworks can donate to: FHAA, PO Box 405, Granby, CO 80446.

JULY 3
Peewee Goat Undecorating
Tymber Mahon – 10.14
Livi Bruchez – 13.77
Levi Kujala – 14.5

Junior Barrel Racing
Riley Mahon – 21.36
Cheyenne Kujala – 24.66
Tymber Mahon – 35.35

Junior Pole Bending
Riley Mahon – 27.62
Cheyenne Kujula – 28.08
Levi Kujula – 40.76

Junior Goat Tying
Riley Mahon – 8.65
Eliana Petefish – 12.38
Tymber Mahon – 18.69

Intermediate Barrel Racing
Luci Bruchez 18.58
HArlee Ann Baas – 18.71
Micah Grajeda – 18.99

Intermediate Pole Bending
Harlee Ann Baas 21.95
Sego Krempin 23.87
Violet Barr – 25.07

Intermediate Goat Tying
Harlee Ann Baas – 10.48
Shylenne Drumm – 11
Luci Bruchez – 14.92

Intermediate Breakaway
Harlee Ann Baas – 2.1

Intermediate Team Roping
Harlee Ann Baas / CL Morgan – 8.4 –
Sego Krempin – 11.9
Harlee ann Baas / Chad Baas

Senior Barrel Racing
Elizabeth Smith – 19.35
Grace Wahl – 20.18
Audrey Wheatley – 25.19

Senior Pole Bending
Elizabeth Smith – 24.09
Audrey Wheatley – 35
Grace Wahl – 82.01

Senior Goat Tying
Brooke Bruner – 7.5

Senior Breakaway
No Qualifying Times

Senior Team Roping
Elizabeth Smith / Jake Mahon – 10.8 – 1
Mason Lemon / Jake Mahon – 11.65
Amy Mahon / Elizabeth Smith – 16.2

Pole Bending
Micah Grajeda – 22.59
Julie Martin – 23.97
Sego Krempin – 28.47

Men’s Breakaway
Mason Lemmon – NT Colby Key – NT
Brad Probst – NT
Women’s Breakaway
Shylenne Drumm – 2.71
Peyton Crowder – 3.5
Tish Krempin – NT

Mixed Team Roping
Shylenne Drumm /
Brain Drumm – 9.9
Renee Morgan / Braxton Morgan – 10.9
Renee Morgan / CL Morgan – 17.05

Open Team Roping
Peyton Crowder / Kelly Florian – 6.8
Brayden Morgan / CL Morgan – 9.4
Justin Dean Smith /
Kelly Florian – 15.1

Open Barrel Racing
Debbie Lewis – 18.48
Harlee Ann Bass – 18.5
Krista Halsness – 18.72

Local Barrel Racing
Kayla DeSanti – 19.38
Bailey Martin – 19.4
Sierra Smith – 20.68

Bull Riding
No Qualifying Rides

July 4
Pewee Goat Undercorating
Levi Kujula – 11.7
Livi Bruchez – 12.3
Tymber Mason – 13.2

Junior Barrel Racing
Riley Mahon – 24.58
Cheyenne Kujula – 25.01
Tymber Mahon – 35.27

Junior Role Bending
Riley Mahon – 26.11
Cheyelle Kujula – 29.58
Tymber Mahon – 39.1

Junior Goat Tying
Riley Mahon – 10.8
Eliana Petefish – 12.2
Tymber Mahon – 15.5

Intermediate Barrel Racing
Harlee Ann Baas – 18.39
Micah Grajeda – 18.67
Luci Bruchez – 19.03

Intermediate Pole Bending
Harlee Ann Baas – 21.34
Sara Leachman – 23.29
Luci Bruchez – 23.82

Intermediate Goat Tying
Harlee Ann Baas 9.3
Shylenne Drumm – 12.5
Lexi Petefish – 15.4

Intermediate Breakaway Foster
Krempin – 2.9
Shylenne Drumm – 3
Penny Myer – 6.1

Intermediate Team Roping
Foster Krempin / Tony Krempin – 6.5
Shylenne Drumm / Andi Drumm – 9.1
Riley Mahon / Amy Mahon – 11.2

Senior Barrel Racing
Grace Wahl – 19.17
Sage Lechman – 20.06
Elizabeth Smith – 24.44

Senior Pole Bending
Sage Leachman – 22.94
Elizabeth Smith – 23.49
Audrey Wheatley – 30.06
Senior Goat Tying
Sage Leachman – 29.1

Senior Breakaway
Elizabeth Smith – 2.7

Senior Team Roping
Sage Lechman – 16.3
Brayden Morgan / Tony Krempin Elizabeth Smith / Jake Mahon

Steer Riding
No Qualifying Rides

Pole Bending
Sego Krempin – 24.8
Micah Grajeda – 28.64
Julie Martin – 29.01

Men’s Breakaway
Brayden Morgan – 3

Women’s Breakaway
Peyton Crowder – 2.81
Tish Linke-Krempin – 3.3
Shylenne Drumm – 3.6

Mixed Team Roping
Peyton Crowder / Kelly Florian – 5.47
Tish Linke-Krempin / Foster Krempin – 9.4
Samantha Kujula / Dillon Kujula

Open Team Roping
Braxton Morgan / CL Morgan – 5.56
Brayden Morgan / CL Morgan – 6.18
Justin Dean Smith / Josh Love – 6.5

Open Barrel Racing
Micah Grajeda – 18.25
Debbie Lewis – 18.4
Janet Engel – 18.54

Local Barrel Racing
Julie MArtin – 19.16
Bailey MArtin – 19.2
Keyla DeSanti – 19.23

Bull Riding
No Qualifying Rides