West Grand 2017-2018 athlete awards

0
789
All Conference Honorable Mention West Grand seniors Jake Bentler and Jerrika Jones and West Grand junior Luis Dominguez were recognized at the Winter Athletic Awards as All Conference Honorable Mention in basketball.
All Conference Honorable Mention West Grand seniors Jake Bentler and Jerrika Jones and West Grand junior Luis Dominguez were recognized at the Winter Athletic Awards as All Conference Honorable Mention in basketball.

Wrestling
Coach: Brian Strathman

LETTER WINNERS:
Seniors – Junior Dominguez, Noah Schroeder
Juniors – Gabe DeMattos, Marcos Ramirez
Sophomores – AJ Multerer. Cameron Wood
Freshmen – Omar Dominguez, Mason Lemon, David Santos
PARTICIPATION: Freshmen: Ely Ryszkowski

POM/Cheer
Coach: Kristin Rath and Jordan Poindexter

LETTER WINNERS – Cheer:
Seniors – Jerrika Jones
Juniors – Morgan Jones
Sophomores – Destiny Barnes, Sierra Bensing, Denise Fletes, Ashlee Givens, Sicely Gonzales, Jessica Gregory, Juliana Jimenez, Madison Jump, Anna Mendoza, Maya Ramirez, Alexis Pasillas
Freshmen – Isabella Galindo, Tiffany Padia-Luttrell

LETTER WINNERS – POM
Sophomores – Destiny Barnes, Sierra Bensing, Denise Fletes, Ashlee Givens, Jessica Gregory, Juliana Jimenez, Madison Jump, Anna Mendoza, Maya Ramirez, Alexis Pasillas Freshmen – Isabella Galindo Girl’s basketball Coaches: Liz Bauer, Kara Wilson

LETTER WINNERS:
Seniors – Ralin Corrales, Jerrika Jones, Hailey McNichols, Sydney Ritschard Juniors –Anna Douglass
Sophomores – Emma DeSanti, Mikayla Shearer
Freshmen – Faris Jones
PARTICIPATION:
Sophomores – Destiny Barnes, Jessica Gregory, Anna Mendoza, Madison Jump Freshmen – Iliana Castillo, Tiffany Padia-Luttrell, Arlin Rodriguez Manager – Hannah Zagone

Boy’s basketball
Coaches: Leo Pesch, Toby Hargadine, and Mike Ritschard

LETTER WINNERS: Seniors – Jake Bentler, Brady Gore, Kolby Hester, Garrett Miller, Josh O’Hotto
Juniors – Luis Dominguez
Sophomores – Connor Miller, Marcus Sanchez
Freshmen – Jakob Buller, Rene Dominguez, Austin Schake A
PARTICIPATION:
Seniors – Grady McAllister, Luke Mogck
Juniors – Austin Stauffer Sophomore – Angel Castillo, Brad Heeney, Ivan Lopez, Jose Rosas-Valente, Adrian Sanchez, Ashton Williams
Freshmen – Alejandro Castanon, Morgan McGuire, Charlie Multerer, Gabe Torres, Tylor Ususan Manager – Morgan Jones

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here