Granby Flying Heels Rodeo Results | June 27

0
358
photo by Kim Cameron | Granby local, Bailey Martin prepares to turn the end pole in her winning run at the fifirst county rodeo since the pandemic closures began. The crowd was limited to 250 and people were turned away at the gate.
photo by Kim Cameron | Granby local, Bailey Martin prepares to turn the end pole in her winning run at the fifirst county rodeo since the pandemic closures began. The crowd was limited to 250 and people were turned away at the gate.

Pewee Goat
Un-decorating
Timber Mahon – 10.7 – 1
Paisley Hester – 19.56 Levi Kujala – 22.75
Lacy Petefish – 31.02

Junior Barrel Racing
Riley Mahon 21.48 – 1
Timber Mahon – 37.45
Levi Kujala – 40.72

Junior Pole Bending
Riley Mahon – 29.23 – 1
Cheyenne Kujala – 30.23
Timer ahon – 42.78
Levi Kujala – 49.49

Junior Goat Tying
Riley Mahon – 8.88 – 1
Eliana Petefish – 13.49
Timber Mahon – 18.24
Cheyenne Kujala – 57.86

Intermediate
Barrel Racing

Harlee Ann Baas – 18.7 – 1
Myka Garjeda – 19.23 – 2
Charlie Bruner – 19.56 – 3
Jarret Grajeda – 19.7

Intermediate
Pole Bending

Harlee Ann Baas – 22.12 – 1
Sego Krempin – 24.55 – 2
Flint Krempin – 25.85 – 3
Charlie Bruner – 26.31
Myka Grajeda – 27.48
Amber Hester – 19.92

Intermediate Goat Tying
Harlee Ann Baas – 8.85 – 1
Ashley Smith – 9.57 – 2
Myka Grajeda – 11.34 – 3
Sara Leachman – 11.6
Foster Krempin – 11.88

Intermediate Breakaway
Harlee Ann Baas – 3.54 – 1
Foster Krempin – 4.1 – 2

Senior Goat Tying
Brooke Bruner – 10.31 – 1
Sage Leachman – NT

Intermediate
Team Roping

Harlee Ann Baas /
Chad Baas – 11.83 – 1 Foster Krempin / Tish Linke-Krempin – 13.33 – 2 Amy Mahon / Riley Mahon – 15.97 – 3
Sego Krempin / TishLink-Krempin – 26.41
Riley Mahon / Cory Taylor – 33.34

Senior Barrel Racing
Brooke Bruner – 18.92 – 1
Elizabeth Smith – 19 – 2
Sage Leachman – 19.14
Grace Wahl – 19.75
Audrey Wheatley – 19.88

Senior Pole Bending
Audrey Wheatley – 23.8 – 1
Sage Leachman – 25-05 – 2
Hope Johnson – 32.49
Elizabeth Smith – 34.8
Grace Wahl – 52.61

Senior Breakaway
Sage Leachman – NT
Brooke Bruner – NT
Elizabeth Smith – NT

Senior Team Roping
Sage Lechman / Elizabeth Smith – 14.87 – 1

Open Pole Bending
Bailey Martin – 24.1 – 1
Sego Krempin – 30.53
Tracey Frasier – 31.48

Women’s Breakaway
Taylor Latham – 2.19 – 1
Willow Nicholas – 2.87 – 2
Harlee Ann Baas – 2.91
Justene Hirsig – 3.13
Shylenne Brumm – NT

Men’s Breakaway
Braxton Morgan – 2.5 – 1
Brayden Morgan – 3.04 – 2 JC
Flake – 3.08 – 3
Tony Krempin – 3.2
Robbie Crowder – 3.4

Mixed Team Roping
Justene Hirsig / Clancy Fruetzer – 6.06 -1 P
eyton Crowder / Wyatt Crowder – 6.25 – 2
Wendy McKee / Wyatt Uptain – 11.17 – 3
Peyton Crowder / Kelly Florian- 13.31 – 4
Taylor Latham / Corey Whinnery – 15.78

Open Team Roping
Corey Whinnery / Jayden Johnson – 5.71 -1
Braxton Morgan / CL Morgan – 5.84 – 2
Jase Staudt / Claney Kreatzer – 6.34 – 3
Justene Hirsig / JC Flake – 6.91 – 4
Seth Peterson / Klayt Stout – 9.25

Local Barrel Racing
Julie Martin – 19.39 – 1
Kayla Desanti – 19.52 – 2
Bailey Martin – 19.55
Travey Frasier – 22.92
Janet Engel – 23.94

Open Barrel Race
Taylor Latham – 18.73 – 1
Harlee Ann Baas – 19.34 – 2
Aleigh Aurin – 19.66
Lacy Jo Thurston – 19.7
Kaitlynn Hays – 20.82

Bull Riding
No qualifying rides